Kona Big Honzo ST Medium

2.499,00 €
Price incl. 24% VAT.
plus shipping and handling

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Cromoly Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKRockShox Revelation RC Solo Air 130mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM NX
CHAINRINGS28t X-Sync
B/BSRAM GXP 73mm
PEDALSn/a
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM NX
SHIFTERSSRAM NX
BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Guide T
FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Guide T
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35 
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTRockShox Reverb w/Plunger Lever 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Comp 250 size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 110x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 148x12mm
SPOKESSandvik Stainless Black 15g fr / 14g rr 
RIMSWTB ST i35 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Rekon EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.8"
REAR TIREMaxxis Rekon EXO TR DUAL 27.5x2.8"
PAINT COLORGloss Midnight Blue w/ Blue, Pale Moss, & Black Decals 
EXTRASn/a

All specifications are subject to change without notice

GEOMETRY mminches

 SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH592619647684
3REACH425450475510
4STACK622631640649
5STANDOVER723729736758
6HT ANGLE67.567.567.567.5
7HT LENGTH95105115125
8ST ANGLE75.075.075.075.0
9CS LENGTH425425425425
10BB DROP50505050
11BB HEIGHT310310310

Sold Out
  • Model: B19HZS03
  • 0 Units in Stock



This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 22 September, 2018.